Staff Directory

Name Title Phone Area of Responsibility
Doug Jenson   Associate Vice President, Administrative Services                              (909) 274 -5515                 Oversees all Fiscal Services functions
Melissa Cone Executive Assistant to the Associate Vice President (909) 274-5515 Supports Associate Vice President
Julie Ann Moreno                  Fiscal Specialist (909) 274-5789               Audit Vendor and Payroll Warrants
Rosa Royce Chief Compliance & College Budget Officer (909) 274-5530 Oversees the College Budget, Compliance Issues with Grants, Bond Issues, and Categorical Programs

Accounting

Name Title Phone Area of Responsibility
Shelly Zahrt-Egbert Director, Accounting (909)   274-5372 Manages Accounting, AP, AR
Roberta Gregg Fiscal Specialist, Accounts Receivable (909) 274-4353 District Accounts Receivable, Cash Receipts
Gabriela Sesma Fiscal Specialist, Accounting (909) 274-5516 District General Accounting
Grace Espinoza Fiscal Technician II, Accounts Receivable (909) 274-6260 Vault, District Invoicing
Deborah McConnell Fiscal Technician II, Accounts Payable (909) 274-5525 AP District (B –H)
Elizabeth Jauregui   Fiscal Technician II, Accounts Payable (909) 274-5342 AP District (I –R)
Kasteel Gumban Fiscal Technician II, Accounts Payable (909) 274-4142 AP District (S-Z)
Lia Mason Fiscal Technician II, Accounts Payable & Receivable (909) 274-5554 AP District (A), Construction, Vault 
Evelyn Aguilera Fiscal Technician II,  Accounts Payable & Receivable (909) 274-5527 AP Auxiliary, Cash Receipts, Conference and Travel

Budget

Name Title Phone Area of Responsibility
Marisa Ziegenhohn Director, Fiscal Resources (909) 274-6445 Manages Budget/Grants Categorical Prog./Audit
Emma Valenzuela Coordinator, Budget & Accounting (909) 274-5343 Auxiliary Services, Rev. Generating Accounts, Student Clubs
Maria Correia Fiscal Specialist (909) 274-5529 Financial Aid, Grants
Maria Kline Fiscal Specialist (909) 274-5426 Auxiliary Services
Christine Lam Fiscal Specialist (909) 274-5428 Personnel Budget, Budget Development, Grants
Melanie Lazo Fiscal Specialist (909) 274-5388 Personnel Budget, Grants, Budget Revisions/Transfers
Catherine Nguyen Fiscal Specialist (909) 274-6261  Fixed Assets, Grants, Capital Outlay Project Funds
Gloria Munguia Fiscal Specialist (909) 274-5526 Grants
Alsace Kam Fiscal Specialist (909) 274-5772 Personnel Budget, Budget Development, Grants
Yvette Shane Fiscal Specialist (909) 274-5539 Grants and Budget Revisions/Transfers
Kimberly Leisure Fiscal Specialist (909) 274-5773 Grants
Dayana Duarte Fiscal Specialist (909) 274-4659 Grants

Bursar's Office

Name Title Phone Area of Responsibility
Bernice Rose Coordinator, Bursar's Office (909) 274-5606 Leads Bursar's/Student Accounts Rec.
Nadine Rubalcaba Fiscal Technician I (909) 274-5992 Student Accounts & Fees, Parking Permits, Refunds
Lisa Marie Hanlon Fiscal Technician I (909) 274-5993 Student Accounts & Fees, Parking Permits, Refunds
Linda Tackett Fiscal Technician I (909) 274-5532 Student Accounts & Fees, Parking Permits, Refunds

Payroll

Name Title Phone Area of Responsibility
Richard Lee Director, Payroll (909) 274-5520 Manages Payroll
Ron Titus Coordinator, Payroll (909) 274-4516 Payroll Processing and Garnishments
Evelyn Ramirez Fiscal Technician II (909) 274-5555 Process Payroll (B – F)
Priscilla Romero Fiscal Technician II (909) 274-5884 Process Payroll (G – L)
Amy Cheung  Fiscal Technician II (909) 274-5553 Process Payroll (M – R)
Lakshimi Fontecha Fiscal Technician II (909) 274-5523 Process Payroll (S – Z & A)

Purchasing

Name Title Phone Area of Responsibility
Teresa Patterson         Director, Purchasing, Printing, and Mail Services                (909) 274-5512      Manages Purchasing
Rondell Schroeder Procurement Specialist (909) 274-5511 Purchase Orders for Advertising, Construction Projects ($45,000 and over), Construction Related Services (includes Legal, Architectural, Engineering, Fees), Purchase of Autos/Trucks, Modular Buildings, and Property Leases.
Tiffany Chen Procurement Specialist (909) 274-5514
Purchase of Equipment, Supplies, and Services including  Audio/Visual, Computer Hardware / Software, Communication, Construction Projects less than $45,000, Construction Related Fees, Electronics, Facilities & Maintenance, Theater, Online Databases, Transportation (Buses, Charters, Rentals), Catering/Food
April Landry Senior Buyer (909) 274-5510
Purchase of Equipment, Supplies, and Services including, Appliances, Air Conditioning (instructional), Aeronautics, Copiers & Scantrons, Fuel, Furniture, Fees (legal/hotel, etc.), Independent Contractors, Leases/Rentals, Subscriptions/Memberships
Sandi Horn Buyer (909) 274-5509 Purchase of Instructional Equipment, Supplies, and Services including Agriculture, Architecture & Design, Athletics, Biology, Chemistry, Drafting, Earth Sciences, Fire Tech, Health Serv., Manufacturing/Welding, Math, Physics, Planetarium, Radiology, Respiratory Therapy
Connie Madarang Buyer (909) 274- 5521 Purchase of Instructional and Office Equipment, Supplies, and Services including Advertising/Marketing, Art, Books, Business Cards, Child Development, Insurance, Laundry Services, Mailing, Music, Office Supplies, Parking, Photography, Printing, Signs/Banners, Safety/Security, Trophies/Awards, Videos/DVDs
Jim Carl Printing Coordinator (909) 274- 5547   Printing Services
Peggy Amaro Administrative Specialist II (909) 274- 5542  Printing Services
Craig Hobson Lead Printing Services Technician II (909) 274- 5546  Printing Services
Stephen Frank Printing Services Technician (909) 274- 4255   Printing Services
Guillermo Monterroso Printing Services Technician (909) 274- 4255  Printing Services
Brandon Smith Printing Services Technician (909) 274- 4255  Printing Services
Clarence Tagarao Lead Mail Room Operator (909) 274- 4212  Mail Services
Patricia Castillo Mail Room Operator (909) 274- 4212  Mail Services