TECHNOLOGY & HEALTH DIVISION

Contacts

Division Office Title Office Phone
Sarah Daum Dean 28A-101 4750
Jemma Judd Associate Dean 28A-101 4750
Virginia Villegas Administrative Secretary 28A-101 4750
       
Department Chair Department    
Robert Rogus (Co-Chair) Aeronautics 28B-101K 5006
Linda Rogus (Co-Chair) Aeronautics 28B-105A 5007
Richard Anderson (Co-Chair) Air Conditioning & Welding 69-10B 5107
Dan Garcia (Co-Chair) Air Conditioning & Welding 69-10A 4638
Byron Strope Aircraft Maintenance & Manufacturing 28A-102E 4762
Robert Perkins (Co-Chair) Architecture & Engineering Design 13-2256 4388
Max Lizarraga (Co-Chair) Architecture & Engineering Design 28B-304A 4805
Jonathan Hymer (Co-Chair) Electronics & Computer Technology 28B-408C 4978
Jaime Uranga (Co-Chair) Electronics & Computer Technology 28B-402A 4646
Steve Shull Fire Technology 28B214 5051
Tina Zioilkoswki Medical Services 28B-07 5630
Terry Rudd Mental Health 67A-245 4921
Susie Chen (Co-Chair) Nursing 67A-262 5331
Sarah Plesetz (Co-Chair) Nursing 67A-242 4801
Paul Jefferson (Co-Chair)

Public Services 

28B-202A 3901
John Smith (Co-Chair)

Public Services

28B-101J 4276
Monique Neel Radiologic Technology 67A-127 4680
Mary Rose Wiesner Respiratory Therapy 67A-143 4722
       
Related Programs      
Robert Rogus, Aeronautics Coordinator Aeronautics 28B-101K 5006
Linda Rogus, Flying Team Coordinator Aeronautics 28B-105A 5007
Linda Rogus, Commercial Flight Coordinator Aeronautics 28B-105A 5007
Paul Sharpe, Director Alcohol & Drug Program 28B-101J 4654
Deborah Skalkos, Special Projects Coordinator Health Careers 67A-145 5292
Nancy Meggelin, Director Health Careers Resource Center 67B-270 4777
Tina Ziolkoswki, Director Emergency Medical Services 67A-133 4657
Steve Shull, Director Fire Technology Program 28B-214 5051
Susie Chen, Director Nursing 67A-262 5331
Kelly Sherwood, Clinical Coordinator Paramedic Program 67A-133 5215
Bruce Nixon, Director Psychiatric Technician Program 67A-239 4917
David McLaughlin, Director Radiologic Technology Program 67A-127A 4790
Paulette Engisch, Clinical Coordinator Radiologic Technology Program 67A-127B 4527
Kelly Correas, Clinical Coordinator Respiratory Therapy Program 67A-143 4722
Mary Rose Wiesner, Co-Director Respiratory Therapy Program 67A-139 4722
Darrow Soares, DOL Grant Coordinator Building Automation 40-128 4638
 
 
 
 
.